Certification

Certified Coaches

NameDegree / PositionCity / CountyStateCountryLanguage SpokenContact
Catherine BushMS CCC-SLPNashvilleTNUSAEnglishcatherinebush@gmail.com
Álvaro Bejarano MartínMASalamancaSalamancaSpainSpanish, Englishalvaro_beja@usal.es
Angela StadermanSpecial InstructorPhiladelphaPAUSA English, Spanishastaderman@gmail.com
Chriss LeePAUSAEnglishchrisslee007@hotmail.com
Colleen ShawBSPerkasiePAUSAEnglishteach4life06@yahoo.com
Dena RiddickM.EdBroomallPAUSAEnglishdnriddick@gmail.com
Laura BaloghMAPhiladelphiaPAUSAEnglishLauramichelebalogh@gmail.com
Laurie ShermanMA, CCC-SLPPhiladelphiaPAUSAEnglishlaurieesherman@gmail.com
Melinda BoykinBAPhiladelphiaPAUSAEnglishmbqtee@aol.com
Virginia CarrMSW PhiladelphiaPAUSAEnglishvmcarr711@gmail.com
Lori DrudingM.Ed, BCBA, LBS
PhiladelphiaPAUSAEnglishloridruding@gmail.com
Tiffany Jackson-Williams
Special instructor
PhiladelphiaPAUSAEnglishtrjackson710@yahoo.com
Denise Armstrong
Special instructor/ABA
PhiladelphiaPAUSAEnglishdtholey@gmail.com
Joann DiMascia
Special instructor
PhiladelphiaPAUSAEnglishjoann1215@verizon.net
Casey Lerner
SLP
PhiladelphiaPAUSAEnglishcasey@sunshinetherapyclub.com
Maggie Haraburda
Special instructor
PhiladelphiaPAUSAEnglishmharabur@gmail.com
Anna DvortcsakMS, CCC-SLPPortlandORUSAEnglishanna@dslsi.com
Deborah SullivanMS CCC-SLPPortlandORUSAEnglishinfo@dslsi.com
Denice EdealMS CCC-SLPPortlandORUSAEnglishdenice@speakandbeheard.org
LeAnne HiddeMS CCC-SLP PortlandORUSAEnglishinfo@dslsi.com
Brenda HancockMA Ed, Early childhood Education Specialist/OrPATSAutism Specialist Tigard/WA CountyORUSAEnglishbrendahancock0908@gmail.com
Andrew ArrudaHon. BATorontoOntarioCanadaEnglishandrew.arruda@surreyplace.ca
Brie-Ann SkinnerCYW, RPBowmanvilleOntarioCanadaEnglishbjupiter_7@hotmail.com
Courtney VibertM.Ed., BCBATorontoOntarioCanadaEnglishcourtney.vibert@surreyplace.ca
Eric MarierBATorontoOntarioCanadaEnglisheric.marier@surreyplace.ca
Erica FrancoM.ADS, BCBATorontoOntarioCanadaEnglishefranco@lumenus.ca
Erica LaFramboiseMA, BCBATorontoOntarioCanadaEnglishelaframboise@gmail.com
Kerry MaiselsM.Ed., BCBATorontoOntarioCanadaEnglishkmaisels@kerrymaisels.com
Alexandra RiceSLP, M.Cl.Sc.North BayOntarioCanadaEnglishemail: alex.n.rice@gmail.com
Larissa MazarelloHons B.Sc., CDATorontoONCanadaEnglishldoreenm@hotmail.com
Michelle MariottiFamily Support SpecialistTorontoONCanadaEnglishmmariotti@lumenus.ca
Susan MardenB.App.Sc(SpPath)SydneyNSWAustraliaEnglishsue@oneononechildren.com.au
Margarita ShchegolevaSenior TherapistSydneyNSWAustraliaEnglish, Russianshchegoleva.rita@gmail.com
Karis CasagrandePhDSeattleWAUSAEnglishkarisc1@uw.edu
Kristen Red-HorseOccupational TherapistTijerasNMUSAEnglishkredhorse@unmmg.org
Sylvia AcostaAssociate ProfessorAlbuquerqueNMUSAEnglish, Spanishsyacosta@salud.unm.edu
Michelle IemoloPsyD, BCBA-DAlbuquerqueNew MexicoUSAEnglishmiemolo@salud.unm.edu
Amanda BartonMS CCC-SLPOmahaNEUSAEnglishamanda.barton@unmc.edu
Beth HughesMSOmahaNEUSAEnglish bhughes@unmc.edu
Jeena KourisMS CCC-SLPOmahaNEUSAEnglishjeena.kouris@unmc.edu
Leslie Van WinkleMA CCC-SLPOmahaNEUSAEnglishleslie.vanwinkle@unmc.edu
Quinn GaffnerMS, CCC-SLPOmahaNEUSAEnglishq.gaffner@gmail.com
Sydney NortonMS CCC-SLPHastingsNEUSAEnglishsydney.norton@unmc.edu
Brooke IngersollPhD, BCBA-DEast LansingMIUSAEnglishingers19@msu.edu
Diondra StraitonMAEast LansingMIUSAEnglishautlab@msu.edu
Kyle FrostMAEast LansingMIUSAEnglishautlab@msu.edu
Nikki BonterLMSWOkemosMIUSAEnglishbonterni@gmail.com
Allison KoskiSpeech PathologistMontgomery CountyMDUSAEnglish
Felicia LightfootSpeech PathologistMontgomery CountyMDUSAEnglish
Gwen CampbellLicensed CounselorMontgomery CountyMDUSAEnglish
Holly GangwerSpeech PathologistMontgomery CountyMDUSAEnglish
Ilyssa KleinSpecial EducatorMontgomery CountyMDUSAEnglish
Jackie BarnesSpecial EducatorMontgomery CountyMDUSAEnglish
Julieta Banen-RubinSpecial EducatorMontgomery CountyMDUSAEnglish
Kyla MooreSocial WorkerMontgomery CountyMDUSAEnglish
Latha PothuriSpeech PathologistMontgomery CountyMDUSAEnglish
Linda MeyerSpecial EducatorMontgomery CountyMDUSAEnglish
Malka KoretzySpeech PathologistMontgomery CountyMDUSAEnglish
Naina SchneidermanSpecial EducatorMontgomery CountyMDUSAEnglish
Nesha DesaiSpeech PathologistMontgomery CountyMDUSAEnglish
Talma BrennerSpecial EducatorMontgomery CountyMDUSAEnglish
Teresa HollerSpecial EducatorMontgomery CountyMDUSAEnglish
Ty Eley Speech PathologistMontgomery CountyMDUSAEnglish
Allison WainerPhDChicagoILUSAEnglishAllison_Wainer@rush.edu
Natalie BergerPhDChicagoILUSAEnglishNatalie_Berger@rush.edu
Christina MaulsbyBAClear LakeIAUSAEnglish
Kelly PelzelPhD, HSPIowa CityIAUSAEnglishkelly-pelzel@uiowa.edu
Leslie RogersMS, CCC-SLPJohnstonIAUSAEnglishleslies@childserve.org
Shawn KolbMA, BCBAJohnstonIAUSAEnglishshawnko@childserve.org
Katherine PickardPhDAtlantaGAUSAEnglishkatherine.e.pickard@emory.edu
Nicole HendrixPsychologistAtlanta/DekalbGAUSAEnglishnicole.hendrix@choa.org
Natalie BraneSpeech Language PathologistAtlanta/DekalbGAUSA Englishnatalie.brane@choa.org
Karen GuerraSpeech PathologistAtlantaGAUSA English/Spanishguerraslp@gmail.com
Sara CulbertonMA, BCBAWinter SrpingsFLUSAEnglish
Sara Van der PaeltPhDGhentEast FlandersBelgiumDutch, Englishsara.vanderpaelt@UGent.be
Candace CookMS, CCC-SLPTuscaloosaALUSAEnglishCHCook@ua.edu
Chih-liang ChenM.A.TaipeiTaiwanMandarinabacharlie@gmail.com
Tatiana Martinez RamosLogopeda/SLPBurgosSpainSpanishtatiana.martinez@autismoburgos.org
Ehrlich Kwok Tuen TangBSc (Hon) in Speech & Hearing Sciences
MA in Early Childhood Education
Hong KongChinaCantonese, Mandarin, Englishehrlich.tang@gmail.com
Adrienne ShimpSpecial InstructorPhiladelphiaPAUSAEnglishabomb1610@comcast.net
Angelique MarshallSpecial InstructorPhiladelphiaPAUSAEnglishliquem@verizon.net
Charmaine AngusSpecial InstructorPhiladelphiaPAUSAEnglishmscangus@yahoo.com
Ohla BrenSpecial InstructorPhiladelphiaPAUSAEnglisholv2007.80@mail.ru
Jan JacksonSpecial InstructorPhiladelphiaPAUSAEnglishjanbscjenkins@outlook.com
Antonio Rizzoli-CórdobaPediatric neurologist & Behavioral Pediatrician ( private practice)
Head, Behavioral & Developmental Pediatrics Service (Public sector)
Mexico City MexicoSpanish, English, Deutschantoniorizzoli@gmail.com
Valeria Pecunia RiveraPsyDPuerto RicoSpanish, Englishvpr29066@gmail.com
Frances DolanOccupational TherapistNewcastleNSWAustraliaEnglishinfo@seechangetherapy.org
Chung-Hsin ChiangPhDTaipeiTaiwanMandarin, Englishchchiang@nccu.edu.tw
Amber FitzgeraldMA, BCBASacramentoCAUSAEnglishtlcautism@gmail.com
Joy BroussardEI NWRESDBeavertonORUSAEnglish
Jackie BergersonInsturctional Coach, NWRESDBeavertonORUSAEnglishjbergerson@nwresd.k12.or.us
Amber CariniSLPPortlandORUSAEnglishamber.carini@gmail.com
Olga ProkhorovaSLP, MA, BCBAMoscowRussiaRussian, Englishbcbaolga@gmail.com
Ashley BarrettM.A., BCBASan DiegoCAUSAEnglishabarrett@coynemail.com
Jordan KoPhD, PsychologySan DiegoCAUSAEnglishjordanalexisko@gmail.com
Melissa MelloMA, BCBASacramentoCAUSAEnglishmmello117@comcast.net
Yue YuPhD, PsychologySacramentoCAUSAEnglisheeyu@ucdavis.edu
Kathryn Ulven HopkinsSLPAtlantaGAUSAEnglishkathryn.ulven@choa.org
Elizabeth Greenfield
PsychologistAtlantaGAUSAEnglishelizabeth.greenfield@choa.org
Renee' McDonaldOccupational Therapist
Woodstock/Cherokee
GAUSAEnglishdevelop.milestones@hotmail.com
Arturo López Fernández.Clinical Psychologist AvilaNASpainSpanish, English psicologia@autismoavila.org
Stephanie DewanteM.A. BCBA Director of Staff Development
Coyne & Associates
CarlsbadCAUSAEnglishsdewante@coynemail.com

Certified Trainer Consultants

NameDegree / PositionCityStateCountryLanguage SpokenTraining ActivitiesContact
Brooke IngersollPhD, BCBA-DEast LansingMIUSAEnglishAdvanced Course & Consultation/Certificationingers19@msu.edu
Anna DvortcsakMS, CCC-SLPPortlandORUSAEnglishAdvanced Course & Consultation/Certificationanna@dslsi.com
Kyle FrostMAEast LansingMIUSAEnglishAdvanced Course & Consultation/Certificationautlab@msu.edu
Diondra StraitonMAEast LansingMIUSAEnglishAdvanced Course & Consultation/Certificationautlab@msu.edu
Denice EdealMS, CCC-SLPPortlandORUSAEnglishAdvanced Coursedenice@speakandbeheard.org
Katherine PickardPhDAtlantaGAUSAEnglishAdvanced Course & Consultation/Certificationkatherine.e.pickard@emory.edu
Allison WainerPhDChicagoILUSAEnglishAdvanced Course & Consultation/Certificationallison_wainer@rush.edu
Natalie BergerPhDChicagoILUSAEnglishAdvanced Course & Consultation/Certificationnatalie_berger@rush.edu
Sara Van der PaeltPhDGhentBelgiumDutch, EnglishAdvanced Course & Consultation/Certificationsara.vanderpaelt@UGent.be
LeAnne F. HiddeMS CCC-SLPPortlandORUSAEnglishConsultation/Certificationleannehiddeslp@gmail.com
Karis CasagrandePhDSeattleWAUSA EnglishAdvanced Course & Consultation/Certificationkarisc1@uw.edu
Ana Pomales-RamosMAEast LansingMIUSAEnglish, SpanishAdvanced Course & Consultation/Certificationautlab@msu.edu
Álvaro Bejarano MartínMA, PhDSalamancaSpainSpanish, EnglishAdvanced Course & Consultation/Certificationalvaro_beja@usal.es
Amber FitzgeraldMA, BCBASacramentoCAUSAEnglishConsultation/Certificationtlcautism@gmail.com
Laura BaloghMAPhiladelphiaPAUSAEnglishAdvanced Course & Consultation/CertificationLauraMicheleBalogh@gmail.com
Chih-liang Chen MATaipeiTaiwanabacharlie@gmail.comAdvanced Courseabacharlie@gmail.com
    Cart